Products

Name:EDFA With WDM/ OLT Input

Model:GFD1550-EBM 2 Ports

Feature

1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier GFD1550-EBM(SC/1U) 2ports With WDM xPon OLT Input/ Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
● 2Ports, each optical output power customized
● Embedded WDM for xPon OLT application (Optional)
● Single/Dual input optional when placing order
● Embedded optical switch for dual input, switching power can be set by front panel or web SNMP.
● Double cooling system to protect the pump laser.
● RJ45 Port for Plug-in SNMP system can realize remote management at any time.
● Standard RS232 Port.
● Adopting JDSU, Bookham or Fitel laser.
● LCD displays the parameters, functions and trouble alarm.
● Dual Switch Power Supply with hot-plug, 90-265VAC or -48VDC optional

  • Specification

Items Parameter
Output Power(dBm) 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23~27
Input power (dBm) -8~+10
Output adjustable range (dBm) ↓3
Wavelength(nm) 1535~1565
Output power stability (dB) <±0.2
Bias oscillation sensitivity (dB) <0.2
Bias oscillation dispersion (PS) <0.5
Optical return loss (dB) >40
Fiber connector FC/APC、FC/UPC, SC/APC、SC/UPC、LC/APC、LC/UPC optional
Noise ratio(dB) <5.0(0dBm optical input)
connector RS232 orRS485
Power loss(W) 50
Working Voltage(V) 220V(90~265)、DC-48V
Working Temp(℃) 0~40
Storage Temp(℃) -25~+65
Size (mm) 483×370×44

返回顶部