Name:Optical Transmission Platform

Model:GPT-D+

Feature

GPT-D+ is new generation optical broadband transmission platform with high reliability and performance. Compared to other optical broadband transmission platforms, GPT-D+ enhances module density and improve heat dissipation function to realize applying 12 plug and play module at 3RU rack to save large space. As the domestic high-function 1GHz bandwidth platform, GPT-D+ provides the operators with more value-added service. Universal and various application module can support any HFC network system framework.

●High density: The 3RU chassis supports up to 12 application modules.
●Rich bandwidth: Working frequency up to 1000MHz,higher cost performance and advantage technology
●Intelligent monitor: Embedded ARM9 micro-processor, adjustable and
●High flexibility: Support hot-pluggable, automatically distinguish module type.
●Colorful touch screen: Unique color touch screen design to instead of traditional LCD
●Friendly user interface: Support SNMP/WEB NMS, remote control available
●Redundant power supply: Support 100-240VAC voltage,  and Cold/Hot backup power supply
●Auto recognition function: Any application module could be recognized by the platform automatically.
●Fan intelligent design: Automatically working according to temperature
●High efficiency: Advantage design to keep lower power consume



  • Specification

Application Modules

Model Number

Descriptions

GFS1310-T-D+

Amplitude laser transmitter

GJS1000-T-D+

Amplitude optical receiver

GFD1550-T-D+

Optical amplifier receiver

GFS1310-T-RD2+

Forward-Path Optical transmitter

GJS200-T-D4S+

Quad Return-Path unit

JNR-T-D+

SNMP unit

GQK10-T-D+

Optical Switch

SPK10-T-D+

RF Switch

DYKWF300-D+

Power supply

GFT1020-T-D+

Pre-amplifier unit

GFT1018-T-D+

RF amplifier unit

GFS1550-T-DZ +

Direct 1550 laser transmitter


1550nm EDFA GFD1550-T-D+ Module

Optical Unit Specifications
Wavelength nm 1530-1565
Input Power dBm -10-+12
Noise Figure dB ≤5.0
Return Loss dB ≥50
Output Power dBm 14/16/17/18/19/20/21dBm for optional.
Connector - SC/APC or FC/APC
Optical Link Performance    
C/N dB ≥51
C/CTB dB ≥63
C/CSO dB ≥63
Others    
Power Supply V DC +12V, +5V, 3.7V
Power Consumption W ≤10
Working Temperature °C 0~+40
Humidity - 5~90%
Dimensions mm 25x150x380
 
1550nm direct transmitter GFS1550-T-DZ+ Module

Optical Unit Specifications
Wavelength nm 1550+-20
Return Loss dB ≥45
Optical Link Performance    
C/N dB ≥51
C/CTB dB ≥65
C/CSO dB ≥63
Others    
Power Supply V DC +12V, +5V, -5V
Power Consumption W ≤12
Working Temperature °C 0~+40
Humidity - 5~90%
Dimensions mm 440×125×26
 
1310 optical transmitter GFS1310-T-D+ Module
Optical Unit Specifications
Wavelength nm 1310±20
Return Loss dB ≥45
RF
Frequency MHz 47~1000
Input Level dBμV 75
Impedance Ω 75
Return Loss dB ≥16
AGC Range dB ±5 / ±0.5
Optical Link Performance
Flatness dB ±0.75
 
Optical Receiver GJS1000-T-D+ Module
Optical Unit Specifications
Wavelength nm 1290~1580
Connector - SC/APC or FC/APC
RF
Frequency MHz 47~1000
Flatness dB ±0.75
Output Level dBμV ≥98, (Tested with -1dBm optical input power.)
Return Loss dB ≥16 (47~550MHz), ≥14 (550~1000MHz)
Link Performance
C/N dB ≥51
C/CTB dB ≥65
C/CSO dB ≥40
Tested with mixed signal containing 59-CH PAL-D analog programs and QAM digital programs of 200MHz bandwidth, 10km optical fiber, -1dBm optical receiving power.
Others
Power Supply V DC +12V, +5V
Power Consumption W ≤8.5
Working Temperature 0~+40
Humidity - 5~90%
Dimensions mm 440×125×26
 

 Return optical receiver GJS200-T-D4S+ Module

Optical Unit Specifications
Wavelength nm 1310+-20
Input Range dBm -10+-2dBm
Return Loss dB ≥45
Connector - SC/APC or FC/APC
RF
Frequency MHz 5~200
Output Level dBμV ≥100
Test Point dB -20
Impedance Ω 75
Flatness dB ±1.0
Return Loss dB ≥18
MGC Range dB 0~30dB

NPR Dynamic Range

(NPR≥30)

dB ≥15 (FP Laser), ≥20 (DFB Laser)
Others    
Power Supply V DC +12V, +5V
Power Consumption W ≤6
Working Temperature 0~+40
Relative Humidity - 5~90%
Dimensions mm 440×125×26mm
 
Pre-amplifier GFT1020-T-D+ Module
RF Unit Specifications
Frequency MHz 47~1000
Gain dB 20
MGC Range dB 0~20
MSC Range dB 0~20
Noise Figure dB ≤8
Flatness dB ±0.5
Return Loss dB ≥16.0
Test Point dB -20+-0.5
C/CTB dB ≥67
C/CSO dB ≥65
Others
Power Supply V DC +12V, +5V
Power Consumption W ≤7
Working Temperature 0~+40
Relative Humidity - 5~90%
Dimensions mm 440×125×26
 
RF switch SPK10-T-D+ Module
RF Unit Specifications
Frequency MHz 5~1000
In-Band Flatness dB ±0.75
Insertion Loss dB ≤3
Return Loss dB ≥16
RF Test Point dB -20 ±1
Others
Power Supply V DC +5V
Power Consumption W ≤2
Working Temperature 0~+40
Relative Humidity - 5~90%
Dimensions mm 400×150×25
 
Optical switch GQK10-T-D+ Module
Optical Unit Specifications
Wavelength nm 1330/1550+-40
Input Power dBm -15~+24
Return Loss dB ≥55
Switching Time ms ≤10
Connector - SC/APC

 

Power supply DYKWF300-D+ Module

AC Power Input Unit Specifications
Voltage V AC 100~265
Frequency Hz 48~63
Power Consumption W Maximum 320W, full load
Efficiency - ≥75%, full load
Fuse - 2pcs 10A slow blow fuse at power input socket.
DC Power Output    
Output Voltage V DC +5.1V 4.9-5.3V rated range. (10A load, +25℃)
DC +12V 11.6~12.4V rated range. (10A load, +25℃)
DC -5V 4.9~5.3V rated range. (10A load, +25℃)
Output Current A DC +5.1V Maximum 16A. (full load, +25℃)
DC +12V Maximum 12A. (full load, +25℃)
DC -5V Maximum 14A. (full load, +25℃)
Others
Working Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -40~+80
Weight kg 2.8
Dimensions mm 335×121.5×45
Note: Don’t notice if there is some difference with actually products!

返回顶部